Watchfreemovies.Ch - Info watchfreemovies.ch

watchfreemovies receives about 15,650 unique visitors and 62,600 (4.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $125.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $78,472.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank watchfreemovies.ch is ranked number 31,576 in the world and 0.00313% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.214.30.

About - watchfreemovies.ch

How popular is watchfreemovies.ch?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
469,500
Daily Pageviews:
62,600 (4.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
31,576 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00313% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 49.7%53.1%12453
Canada 8.9%7.5%6331
Other 3.7%2.3%728
India 3.4%3.6%65271
Germany 2.6%2.5%33753
Bangladesh 2.6%5.4%5171
Japan 2.2%1.7%70386
Qatar 1.9%1.8%4548
Ireland 1.8%1.9%5663
Saudi Arabia 1.4%2.1%13225
United Kingdom 1.3%0.9%65960
Netherlands 1.0%0.9%28647
Norway 1.0%0.9%9569
Kenya 1.0%1.1%4222
Philippines 0.9%0.5%14996
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.8%11983
Austria 0.8%0.6%16037
Puerto Rico 0.8%1.7%2653
New Zealand 0.6%0.4%8865
Jamaica 0.6%0.4%1166
Australia 0.6%1.2%42516
Cyprus 0.5%0.5%3974

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
watchfreemovies.ch
100.00%100.00%4.1

How fast does watchfreemovies.ch load?

Average Load Time:
(1155 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
196
Total Backlinks:
  128,760
Follow Links:
  124,515
Nofollow Links:
  4,245
Referring Domains:
  170
Referring IPs:
  172

Competitive Data

SEMrush watchfreemovies.ch
Domain:
  watchfreemovies.ch
Rank:
  343,455
Organic Keywords:
  2,212
Organic Traffic:
  1,892
Organic Cost:
  $1,281.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is watchfreemovies.ch?

Facebook likes:
  22,109
Facebook shares:
  5,323
Facebook comments:
  2,096
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  29,528
Google +:
  1,229
Linkedin:
  11
Stumbles:
  4,300
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much watchfreemovies.ch can earn?

Website Value:
$78,472.06
Daily Revenue:
$125.20
Monthly Revenue:
$3,756.00
Yearly Revenue:
$45,698.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is watchfreemovies.ch hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.214.30
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.214.30

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 980 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="nav_tabs">Movies TV Shows</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1 class="titles">Featured Movies</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…n-99433587.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…s-99433320.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…g-99433619.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…e-99433510.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…s-99433518.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…t-99431947.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="titles">Watch Free Movies &gt; Online</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…-downarrow.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…-downarrow.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…-downarrow.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…r-99433664.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Jacob&#39;s Hammer (2012)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="current-rating">Movie - Watch…Hammer rating.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…***-movies/">***</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…r-99433663.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Shelter (1998)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="current-rating">Movie - Watch Shelter rating.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…action-movies/">Action</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…riller-movies/">Thriller</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…ria-139022.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Cabiria (1914)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="current-rating">Movie - Watch Cabiria rating.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…-drama-movies/">Drama</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…ch-war-movies/">War</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…g-99433661.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Voodoo Rising (2016)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="unit-rating">Movie - Watch…Rising rating.</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…***-movies/">***</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…e8ca395958.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Mask of *** (1988)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="unit-rating">Movie - Watch…*** rating.</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…ystery-movies/">Mystery</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…riller-movies/">Thriller</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…t-99427726.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Pat Gets a Cat (2005)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="current-rating">Movie - Watch…a Cat rating.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…comedy-movies/">Comedy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…omance-movies/">Romance</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…r-99410776.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>*** Me Shakespeer (2013)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="current-rating">Movie - Watch…espeer rating.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…comedy-movies/">Comedy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…r-99346531.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Bobby Thompson: Th.. (1982)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="current-rating">Movie - Watch…Waster rating.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…comedy-movies/">Comedy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…movies/page-2/">&gt;</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…eemoviesch.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="username">Username:</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="username" type="text" name="username"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="password">Password:</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="password" type="password" name="password"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="remember" type="checkbox" name="remember" class="loginform_checkbox"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Remember Me</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" name="login_submit" class="login_button"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…got_login.html">Forgot Login</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…/register.html">Get Free Account</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="twitter-widget-0" src="http://platfor…=1468202172989" class="twitter-follow…utton-rendered"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Watch / Download Movies</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…ov_300_250.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Latest Comments</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…ended-3232950/">Blended</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…ile/lambiyong/">lambiyong</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…alis-99410067/">Chrysalis</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…file/kukainis/">kukainis</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…beth-99410086/">Life After Beth</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…ofile/rawrxja/">rawrxja</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…beth-99410086/">Life After Beth</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…ofile/rawrxja/">rawrxja</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…chef-99410089/">Chef</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…ile/lambiyong/">lambiyong</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…se-2-99409862/">A Haunted House 2</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…ile/lambiyong/">lambiyong</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…selor-1220997/">Temptation: Co…iage Counselor</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…file/mimi0327/">mimi0327</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…assassin-5008/">Ninja Assassin</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…file/KRogue91/">KRogue91</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…dier-99226815/">Captain Americ…Winter Soldier</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…tsjustmejessi/">itsjustmejessi</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…ovie-99221046/">Teen Beach Movie</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…/CrazyBecky12/">CrazyBecky12</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer_left">LetMeWatchThis…me watch this</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…/contacts.html">Contacts</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…es.ch/faq.html">FAQ</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…s.ch/dmca.html">DMCA</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat….ch/legal.html">Legal</a> falls outside the viewport.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.4.2/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/style2.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.31 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit" class="btn"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…dex.php?search">Advanced Search</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…ch-war-movies/">War</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="username" type="text" name="username"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <label for="password">Password:</label> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…got_login.html">Forgot Login</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…/register.html">Get Free Account</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…ended-3232950/">Blended</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…ile/lambiyong/">lambiyong</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.5KiB (20% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/images/new_mov_300_250.png could save 3.2KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/images/watchfreemoviesch.png could save 2.3KiB (15% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to watchfreemovies.ch?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 11 Jul 2016 01:56:10 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d9e6b781e83f63a6d1ec4c79a6f063d131468202170; expires=Tue, 11-Jul-17 01:56:10 GMT; path=/; domain=.watchfreemovies.ch; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.16
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=1k0487eh9317vs2prcir2uu5j1; path=/
Expires: Mon, 18 Jul 2016 01:55:28 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=604800
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: show_pops=1; expires=Thu, 09-Jul-2026 01:56:10 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/; domain=.watchfreemovies.ch
X-Varnish: 4620815
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2c08a32f62e110bd-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS dan.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS may.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ch...
whois: This information is subject to an Acceptable Use Policy.
See http://www.nic.ch/terms/aup.html


Domain name:
watchfreemovies.ch

Holder of domain name:
Stanislav Vladimir
Kamyanogirska 16
UA-Zaporozhye ***100
Ukraine
Contractual Language: German

Registrar:
NOVATREND Services GmbH

First registration date:
2011-11-17

DNSSEC:N

Name servers:
dan.ns.cloudflare.com
may.ns.cloudflare.com
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
watchfreemovies.ch widget