Watchfreemovies.Ch - Info

watchfreemovies.ch
watchfreemovies receives about 23,400 unique visitors and 117,702 (5.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $187.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $150,760.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank watchfreemovies.ch is ranked number 24,768 in the world and 0.00468% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.79.23.

About - Watchfreemovies.Ch

WRITE article about watchfreemovies.ch

How many visitors does watchfreemovies.ch get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
702,000
Daily Pageviews:
117,702 (5.03 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
24,768 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00468% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
230
Average Load Time:
(1023 ms) 74 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 50.4%57.6%9366
Canada 7.8%5.8%5531
Sweden 4.7%3.0%3236
Hungary 4.4%10.4%1722
Netherlands 4.1%2.8%7476
New Zealand 3.4%1.9%1487
Ireland 3.4%5.0%2250
India 2.6%1.1%98230
Germany 1.8%1.0%42883
Australia 1.5%0.6%27852
Mexico 1.5%0.7%27358
Bahamas 1.4%1.3%196
Philippines 1.4%1.0%8468
Pakistan 1.3%0.6%27343
United Kingdom 1.1%1.0%60168
Israel 0.9%0.5%12013
Spain 0.7%0.9%60069
Austria 0.7%0.7%13300

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
watchfreemovies.ch
100.00%100.00%4.5

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  67,362
Follow Links:
  66,088
Nofollow Links:
  1,274
Referring Domains:
  158
Referring IPs:
  150

Domain Overview

SEMrush watchfreemovies.ch
Domain:
  watchfreemovies.ch
Rank:
  235,917
Organic Keywords:
  2,434
Organic Traffic:
  2,916
Organic Cost:
  $388.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

watchfreemovies.ch Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  22,109
Facebook shares:
  5,323
Facebook comments:
  2,096
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  29,528
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,237
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,274
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much watchfreemovies.ch can earn?

Website Value:
$150,760.31
Daily Revenue:
$187.20
Monthly Revenue:
$5,616.00
Yearly Revenue:
$68,328.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is watchfreemovies.ch hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.79.23
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.79.23

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 980 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="http://www.wat…atch-tv-shows/">TV Shows</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1 class="titles">Featured Movies</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…a-99431263.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…2-99431250.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…p-99430899.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…s-99427077.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…r-99227093.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…k-9942***14.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="titles">Watch Free Movies &gt; Online</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…-downarrow.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…-downarrow.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…-downarrow.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…ded4589500.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Rowing Across the .. (1978)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="current-rating">Movie - Watch…lantic rating.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…mation-movies/">Animation</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…e-99431319.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>All Roads Lead to .. (2015)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="current-rating">Movie - Watch…o Rome rating.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…comedy-movies/">Comedy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…n-99431311.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>What a Man (1941)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="current-rating">Movie - Watch…a Man rating.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…comedy-movies/">Comedy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…usical-movies/">Musical</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…s-99430721.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Steve Jobs (2015)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="current-rating">Movie - Watch…e Jobs rating.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…graphy-movies/">Biography</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…-drama-movies/">Drama</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…p-99431325.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Camera Trap (2014)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="current-rating">Movie - Watch…a Trap rating.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…riller-movies/">Thriller</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…a-99431324.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Dementia (2015)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="current-rating">Movie - Watch Dementia rating.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…***-movies/">***</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…riller-movies/">Thriller</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…75127416f4.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Camila&#39;s Kids Comp.. (2016)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="unit-rating">Movie - Watch…Story rating.</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…entary-movies/">Do***entary</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…n-99431320.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Forsaken (2016)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li class="current-rating">Movie - Watch Forsaken rating.</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…***-movies/">***</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…movies/page-5/">5</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…movies/page-2/">&gt;</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…eemoviesch.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="username">Username:</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="username" type="text" name="username"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="password">Password:</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="password" type="password" name="password"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="remember" type="checkbox" name="remember" class="loginform_checkbox"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Remember Me</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" name="login_submit" class="login_button"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…got_login.html">Forgot Login</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…/register.html">Get Free Account</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="twitter-widget-0" src="http://platfor…=145473***85388" class="twitter-follow…utton-rendered"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Watch / Download Movies</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.wat…ov_300_250.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Latest Comments</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…ended-3232950/">Blended</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…ile/lambiyong/">lambiyong</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…alis-99410067/">Chrysalis</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…file/kukainis/">kukainis</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…chef-99410089/">Chef</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…ile/lambiyong/">lambiyong</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…se-2-99409862/">A Haunted House 2</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…ile/lambiyong/">lambiyong</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…selor-1220997/">Temptation: Co…iage Counselor</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…file/mimi0327/">mimi0327</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…assassin-5008/">Ninja Assassin</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…file/KRogue91/">KRogue91</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…dier-99226815/">Captain Americ…Winter Soldier</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…tsjustmejessi/">itsjustmejessi</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…ovie-99221046/">Teen Beach Movie</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…/CrazyBecky12/">CrazyBecky12</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…ountry-145798/">Mustang Country</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…ile/mango1960/">mango1960</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…chef-99410089/">Chef</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…le/Rayray1703/">Rayray1703</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="footer_left">LetMeWatchThis…me watch this</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…/contacts.html">Contacts</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…es.ch/faq.html">FAQ</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat…s.ch/dmca.html">DMCA</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.wat….ch/legal.html">Legal</a> falls outside the viewport.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.4.2/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/style2.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/images/new_mov_300_250.png (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/images/starrating2.gif (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/images/v3-b_r11_c3.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/images/v3-b_r1_c1.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/images/v3-b_r1_c3.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/images/v3-b_r3_c4.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/images/v3-b_r5_c8.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/images/v3-b_r7_c6.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/images/v3-b_r9_c3.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/images/watchfreemoviesch.png (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/images/zonebar-downarrow.gif (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/style2.css (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/all-roads-lead-to-rome-99431319.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/alvin-and-the-chipmunks-the-road-chip-99430899.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/black-mass-212209.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/black-mountain-side-99431330.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/camera-trap-99431325.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/camilas-kids-company-the-inside-story-2016-c9a6c51b591bdc922deffc75127416f4.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/criminal-activities-99427077.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/crimson-peak-9942***14.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/dementia-99431324.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/***y-grandpa-99431263.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/forsaken-99431320.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/imprisoned-survival-guide-for-rich-and-prodigal-2015-d7ecf9be773736c1850f165feb728154.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/karbala-99431312.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/kung-fu-panda-3-99431265.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/la-traversee-de-latlantique-la-rame-b5ac4265e14c6c32fe78e6ded4589500.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/***-games-the-life-and-***-of-breck-bednar-2016-8d6b7939fc8204108396e06c8cca30b2.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/ride-along-2-99431250.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/shooting-for-socrates-99431329.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/steve-jobs-99430721.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/the-5th-wave-99431253.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/the-blood-harvest-99431323.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/the-good-dinosaur-99430345.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/the-last-witch-hunter-99227093.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/the-sum-of-histories-99431331.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/trumbo-99430784.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/what-a-man-99431311.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/wild-desert-2015-3e9fafd96b6271b459d4174e62e65766.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/cdn-cgi/cl/img.gif (3 days)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.41 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 28.9KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn1.srv.revdepo.com/script/rhpop_1.1.39.js could save 15.4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.tags1.revdepo.com/banners/bounce/bounce-tag_1.0.22.js could save 13.6KiB (64% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit" class="btn"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…dex.php?search">Advanced Search</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…-sport-movies/">Sport</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="username" type="text" name="username"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <label for="password">Password:</label> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…got_login.html">Forgot Login</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…/register.html">Get Free Account</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…ended-3232950/">Blended</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…ile/lambiyong/">lambiyong</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#">Cancel</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://eclkmpb…eemovies.ch%2F">Ok</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 12.5KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/images/new_mov_300_250.png could save 3.2KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/images/watchfreemoviesch.png could save 2.3KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/images/v3-b_r1_c3.jpg could save 875B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/alvin-and-the-chipmunks-the-road-chip-99430899.jpg could save 832B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/kung-fu-panda-3-99431265.jpg could save 815B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/ride-along-2-99431250.jpg could save 810B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/the-good-dinosaur-99430345.jpg could save 611B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/black-mass-212209.jpg could save 574B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/***y-grandpa-99431263.jpg could save 565B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/the-5th-wave-99431253.jpg could save 546B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/the-last-witch-hunter-99227093.jpg could save 532B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/steve-jobs-99430721.jpg could save 518B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchfreemovies.ch/thumbs/la-traversee-de-latlantique-la-rame-b5ac4265e14c6c32fe78e6ded4589500.jpg could save 515B (4% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did watchfreemovies.ch look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 06 Feb 2016 05:36:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0ebbde17c9eb13c5a***8f2f2b9c90264145473***83; expires=Sun, 05-Feb-17 05:36:23 GMT; path=/; domain=.watchfreemovies.ch; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.31
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ho06b44ls83kfe2elt8vdfvdg7; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: show_pops=1; expires=Mon, 02-Feb-2026 05:25:44 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/; domain=.watchfreemovies.ch
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 27047f402457016a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.79.23 290
A 104.25.78.23 290
NS may.ns.cloudflare.com 3590
NS dan.ns.cloudflare.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ch...
whois: This information is subject to an Acceptable Use Policy.
See http://www.nic.ch/terms/aup.html


Domain name:
watchfreemovies.ch

Holder of domain name:
Stanislav Vladimir
Kamyanogirska 16
UA-Zaporozhye ***100
Ukraine
Contractual Language: German

Registrar:
NOVATREND Services GmbH

First registration date:
2011-11-17

DNSSEC:N

Name servers:
dan.ns.cloudflare.com
may.ns.cloudflare.com
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
watchfreemovies.ch widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.